Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Qatar Prix de l´Arc de Triomphe 2014 - unfinished






I have used trends from Sportinglife to see if we can find the winner of the Arc





1. 3yo who won a group 1 or 2 as a 2yo (or were unbeaten at 2)

Ectot, Prince Gibraltar, Kingston Hill, Avenir Certain, Shamkala, Taghrooda, Tapestry


2. 3yo filly that won an Oaks or 3yo colt that finished in first 3 in Prix Niel

Taghrooda, Ectot, Tapestry


3. Sired by a horse with stamina index of 8.2F to 11.0F

Al Kazeem, Gold Ship, Just A Way, Ivanhowe, Treve, Ectot, Prince Gibraltar, Kingston Hill, Dolniya, Taghrooda, Harp Star.


4. Won last time out in last 40 days

 Ruler Of The World, Ivanhowe, Ectot, Kingston Hill, Free Port Lux,



5. Posted an RPR of 120+ in last 2 runs

Al Kazeem, Treve, Just The Way, Taghrooda, Harp Star, Ruler Of The World, Kingston Hill, Avenir Certain, Flintshire, Ectot, Prince Gibraltar, Spiritjim, Ivanhowe, Siljan's Saga, Dolniya, Free Port Lux, Shamkala, Chicquita, Tapestry

 
6. Won a group 1 race worth 170K+

Treve, Just The Way, Taghrooda, Harp Star, Ruler Of The World, Kingston Hill, Avenir Certain, Flintshire, Al Kazeem, Chicquita, Tapestry


7. Won at 1M 4F+

Treve, Taghrooda, Ruler Of The World, Gold Ship, Kingston Hill, Flintshire, Ectot, Spiritjim, Ivanhowe, Siljan's Saga, Al Kazeem, Dolniya, Chicquita, Tapestry


8. Course winner (or having first run here)

Treve, Just The Way, Taghrooda, Harp Star, Ruler Of The World, Kingston Hill, Avenir Certain, Flintshire, Ectot, Ivanhowe, Siljan's Saga, Free Port Lux, Shamkala, Montviron, Tapestry

9. Having first start in the race

 Just The Way, Taghrooda, Harp Star, Kingston Hill, Gold Ship, Avenir Certain, Ectot, Prince Gibraltar, Spiritjim, Ivanhowe, Siljan's Saga, Al Kazeem, Dolniya, Chicquita, Free Port Lux, Shamkala, Montviron,Tapestry

10. Finished in first 3 in Prix Niel, Prix Vermeille and/or Judmonte Int’l 2014

Ectot, Dolniya,

11. Won the Irish Champion Stakes, Epsom Derby, Prix de Diane or Grand Prix de Paris 2014

Avenir Certain

12. Trained by Andre Fabre, Jonathan Pease, or Alain de Royer-Dupre

Flintshire, Dolynia, Shamkala

13. Drawn in bottom half of the stalls (ideally 8 or lower)

Awaiting draw


(without draw score out of 12 so far)

1st - 9
Ectot 5/1

2nd - 8
Kingston Hill 12/1
Taghrooda 9/2

3rd - 7
Tapestry SP

4th  - 6
Avenir Certain 8/1
Ivanhowe 12/1

5th  - 5
Flintshire 25/1
Ruler Of The World 14/1
Al Kazeem 50/1
Just A Way 7/1
Treve 9/1
Dolniya 40/1
Shamkala SP
Harp Star 8/1

6th - 4
Chicquita 25/1
Siljan's Saga 100/1
Prince Gibraltar 33/1
Free Port Lux 50/1

7th - 3
Spiritjim 33/1
Gold Ship 10/1

8th Montviron 200/1
3yo who won a group 1 or 2 as a 2yo (or were unbeaten at 2) - See more at: http://sportinglife.racecaller.com/horse-racing-forum/upcoming-big-races/prix-de-larc-de-triomphe-trends-2014-1410901374#sthash.8WATbyf9.dpuf
3yo who won a group 1 or 2 as a 2yo (or were unbeaten at 2)
- 3yo filly that won an Oaks or 3yo colt that finished in first 3 in Prix Niel
- Sired by a horse with stamina index of 8.2F to 11.0F
- Won last time out in last 40 days
- Posted an RPR of 120+ in last 2 runs
- Won a group 1 race worth 170K+
- Won over 1M 4F
- Course winner (or having first run here)
- Having first start in the race
- Finished in first 3 in Prix Niel, Prix Vermeille and/or Judmonte Int’l
- Won the Irish Champion Stakes, Epsom Derby, Prix de Diane or Grand Prix de Paris
- Trained by Andre Fabre, Jonathan Pease, or Alain de Royer-Dupre
- Drawn in bottom half of the stalls (ideally 8 or lower)

- Hold-up horses favoured
- See more at: http://sportinglife.racecaller.com/horse-racing-forum/upcoming-big-races/prix-de-larc-de-triomphe-trends-2014-1410901374#sthash.8WATbyf9.dpuf
3yo who won a group 1 or 2 as a 2yo (or were unbeaten at 2)
- 3yo filly that won an Oaks or 3yo colt that finished in first 3 in Prix Niel
- Sired by a horse with stamina index of 8.2F to 11.0F
- Won last time out in last 40 days
- Posted an RPR of 120+ in last 2 runs
- Won a group 1 race worth 170K+
- Won over 1M 4F
- Course winner (or having first run here)
- Having first start in the race
- Finished in first 3 in Prix Niel, Prix Vermeille and/or Judmonte Int’l
- Won the Irish Champion Stakes, Epsom Derby, Prix de Diane or Grand Prix de Paris
- Trained by Andre Fabre, Jonathan Pease, or Alain de Royer-Dupre
- Drawn in bottom half of the stalls (ideally 8 or lower)

- Hold-up horses favoured
- See more at: http://sportinglife.racecaller.com/horse-racing-forum/upcoming-big-races/prix-de-larc-de-triomphe-trends-2014-1410901374#sthash.8WATbyf9.dpuf

Saturday, 27 September 2014

Stalls Analysis 27/9/13



Stalls Analysis, is a guideline only, i have gone through every race today, and written down races, where there is some advantage. There has to be a clear advantage over other stalls, or a pattern to where the winners come from.


Chester

1:55
Minnie 26%
MuffriHa 17% - WON 4/1
Midnight Ride 14%
Stalls 6-9  are ones to avoid with only 6% of winners coming from each stall

2:30 Tagula Night 40% - WON - 8/1

3:05 Potentate 50%

4:15 Don Sigfredo 50%

Haydock

2:25
Kallisima 20%
Candella 18% *

4:45 This Is The Day 23% - WON 6/1

5:20 Dashing Star 22%

Newmarket 

2:35 Salateen 32%

6:05 Gothic 33%

Ripon 

2:45 Cadeaux Pearl 21%

5:40 Meadway 33%

Wolverhampton

6:00 Qatar Princess 33%